event burgee venue burgee

San Juan 21 North American Championships

Glenmore Sailing Club (San Juan Fleet # 28)

Results are final as of 20:01 on July 9, 2016

All Sails Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Bow Boat Name HelmName Prov/State Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 714 46 BluePearl Bob Abelin
MT
USA
1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
2nd 1628 47 Reggae Nollind Van Bryce
AB
CAN
3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
3rd 810 37 Justice Randy Pawlowski
FL
USA
2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 29.0 19.0
4th 2064 22 AnitraIII Christopher Lemke
AB
CAN
5.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 33.0 23.0
5th 986 39 Wooglin Chris Popich
WA
USA
7.0 2.0 (27.0 RET) 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 54.0 27.0
6th 1719 53 Java Liam Dempsey
AB
CAN
4.0 (27.0 OCS) 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 63.0 36.0
7th 1324 33 WindSong Richard Deane
BC
CAN
6.0 7.0 14.0 4.0 (27.0 RET) 6.0 2.0 66.0 39.0
8th 649 29 Lotto Colin Silkstone
AB
CAN
8.0 8.0 (27.0 RET) 9.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 69.0 42.0
9th 1624 45 JollyMon Jamie Parkin
AB
CAN
9.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 60.0 49.0
10th 1647 23 Excalibur Tim Griggs
AB
CAN
11.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 71.0 59.0
11th 360 24 OZ Calvin Guthrie
IL
USA
18.0 11.0 7.0 (27.0 OCS) 8.0 13.0 9.0 93.0 66.0
12th 2457 48 Muskrat Kian Rasa
AB
CAN
(15.0) 9.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 84.0 69.0
13th 64 35 White Dragon Dan La Casse
BC
CAN
(27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 19.0 16.0 12.0 115.0 88.0
14th 790 51 Cracklin Rosie Patrick Cirillo
MT
USA
13.0 16.0 11.0 (27.0 OCS) 21.0 15.0 19.0 122.0 95.0
15th 1849 52 Juana Be Patrick Urblick
AB
CAN
20.0 15.0 (22.0) 19.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 117.0 95.0
16th 1725 40 My Toy William Jamison
AB
CAN
17.0 14.0 (21.0) 20.0 14.0 17.0 15.0 118.0 97.0
17th 1868 25 Joyride Darren Berdine
AB
CAN
12.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 23.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNF 126.0 99.0
18th 1559 38 Red Herring Dmitry Verkhovsky
AB
CAN
16.0 20.0 15.0 (21.0) 12.0 19.0 18.0 121.0 100.0
19th 2056 36 Gamflin Bob Ramsay
AB
CAN
(23.0) 19.0 18.0 16.0 13.0 14.0 20.0 123.0 100.0
20th 1719 28 Lil Juan Jachym Rudolf
BC
CAN
14.0 21.0 17.0 13.0 20.0 (22.0) 16.0 123.0 101.0
21st 669 42 Silver Heels Brian Larson
AB
CAN
22.0 13.0 10.0 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 17.0 133.0 106.0
22nd 2297 43 Ach Richard Benson
AB
CAN
19.0 18.0 16.0 (27.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 23.0 136.0 109.0
23rd 2233 41 TicketyBoo Ted Knude
AB
CAN
21.0 (22.0) 20.0 18.0 17.0 20.0 21.0 139.0 117.0
24th 2099 30 GoodTimes Tony Mattheys
AB
CAN
(27.0 DNF) 17.0 19.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 24.0 154.0 127.0
25th 2576 31 KrysiaRy Bill Pritchard
BC
CAN
(27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNS 14.0 18.0 21.0 22.0 156.0 129.0
26th 2152 49 ASAP Zeke Purves-Smith
AB
CAN
10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 172.0 145.0

Working Sails Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Bow Boat Name HelmName Prov/State Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 2585 26 Roadrunner Hans Lassen
NC
USA
1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 8.0 6.0
2nd 255 34 Orion Margaret Alexander
NC
USA
(6.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
3rd 1733 44 Capín Crunch Brett Walker
MT
USA
(6.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
4th 725 27 Thistledowne Bill McClure
VA
USA
(6.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 4.0 28.0 22.0
5th 2537 32 GoForIt! Patrick Rykens
NC
USA
(6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 33.0

glenmoresailingclub.com

sj21northamericans2016.wordpress.com/
sj21nac2016@glenmoresailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com