event burgeevenue burgee

2015 Alberta Sailing Association Provincial Regatta

Wabamun Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:30 on September 7, 2015

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Sail No

Helm

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

Total

Nett

1st

167514

Barry Tee

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

(5.0)

2.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

18.0

13.0

2nd

182367

Mark Bugiak

6.0

2.0

(7.0)

5.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

28.0

21.0

3rd

205437

Marcus Rockcliff

2.0

6.0

4.0

3.0

4.0

2.0

3.0

(10.0 DNC)

3.0

3.0

40.0

30.0

4th

200134

Russel Krause

4.0

(5.0 DPI1)

3.0

4.0

3.0

4.0

4.0

4.0

4.0

5.0

40.0

35.0

5th

188874

David Elliott

5.0

(7.0)

5.0

6.0

5.0

3.0

5.0

2.0

6.0

7.0

51.0

44.0

6th

179422

Jim Goodvin

3.0

8.0

2.0

2.0

(10.0 DNF)

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

75.0

65.0

7th

187164

Randy Diamond

7.0

5.0

8.0

7.0

(10.0 DNC)

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

5.0

4.0

76.0

66.0

8th

167190

John Henderson

8.0

3.0

6.0

(10.0 DNC)

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

7.0

6.0

80.0

70.0

9th

203604

Glynis Dorey

9.0

9.0

(10.0 DNC)

8.0

6.0

6.0

10.0 RET

10.0 DNC

8.0

8.0

84.0

74.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Sail No

Helm

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

Total

Nett

1st

195601

Connor Weicht

2.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

(11.0 DNC)

22.0

11.0

2nd

187790

Mairin Rockcliff

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

5.0

4.0

4.0

(11.0 DNC)

2.0

1.0

33.0

22.0

3rd

164281

Neil Dickey

6.0

3.0

3.0

(7.0)

2.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

35.0

28.0

4th

188948

Conner Oliveira

4.0

7.0

5.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

7.0

(11.0 OCS)

46.0

35.0

5th

206554

Max Szczypien

(8.0)

5.0

4.0

8.0

4.0

6.0

6.0

4.0

5.0

3.0

53.0

45.0

6th

116727

Brianna Brand

(11.0 DNS)

8.0

8.0

5.0

6.0

5.0

5.0

5.0

4.0

11.0 OCS

68.0

57.0

7th

184536

Kevin Petrosenko

5.0

6.0

6.0

4.0

(11.0 DNF)

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

6.0

5.0

76.0

65.0

8th

169570

Marianne Schafenacker

3.0

4.0

9.0

6.0

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

8.0

4.0

78.0

67.0

9th

191531

Cameron Gendre

7.0

9.0

7.0

9.0

(11.0 DNF)

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

9.0

6.0

91.0

80.0

10th

188875

Heidi Veluw

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

110.0

99.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

Total

Nett

1st

Fireball

14482

Hamish Ferguson

Finn Griggs

2.0

2.0

2.0

(9.0 OCS)

4.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

1.0

26.0

17.0

2nd

Fireball

12934

Ken Tichkowsky

Neil Tichkowsky

1.0

(7.0)

3.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

4.0

5.0

2.0

5.0

32.0

25.0

3rd

505

7611

James Brown

Ethan Brown

4.0

4.0

(7.0)

4.0

3.0

4.0

3.0

3.0

5.0

3.0

40.0

33.0

4th

Fireball

14480

Roy Tichkowsky

Kate Russell

3.0

1.0

5.0

5.0

5.0

3.0

2.0

4.0

(6.0)

6.0

40.0

34.0

5th

Fireball

14156

Catherine Richards

Sean Holmes

6.0

3.0

1.0

3.0

(9.0 DNF)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

1.0

2.0

52.0

43.0

6th

505

8776

Frank Kortbeek

Sean Stevenson

8.0

8.0

8.0

6.0

2.0

(9.0 DNF)

9.0 DNC

2.0

4.0

4.0

60.0

51.0

7th

29er

MB

Torquil Paxton

Jocelyn McLaren

5.0

6.0

4.0

1.0

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

70.0

61.0

8th

Flying Dutchman

311

Derrick Hiltz

Jamie Swan

7.0

5.0

6.0

7.0

(9.0 DNS)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0

7.0

75.0

66.0

R1 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:11:00, Distance: 3.225, Wind: 090 2-3, Ave wind: 8

Rank

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Ave speed

Points

1

Fireball

12934

Ken Tichkowsky

Neil Tichkowsky

10:57:30

0:46:30

0:53:23

0:00:00

87.1

4.161 kn

1.0

2

Fireball

14482

Hamish Ferguson

Finn Griggs

10:58:07

0:47:07

0:54:06

0:00:37

88.255

4.107 kn

2.0

3

Fireball

14480

Roy Tichkowsky

Kate Russell

10:59:27

0:48:27

0:55:38

0:01:57

90.753

3.994 kn

3.0

4

505

7611

James Brown

Ethan Brown

10:56:47

0:45:47

0:56:36

0:02:36

85.758

4.226 kn

4.0

5

29er

MB

Torquil Paxton

Jocelyn McLaren

10:59:06

0:48:06

0:56:47

0:02:53

90.097

4.023 kn

5.0

6

Fireball

14156

Catherine Richards

Sean Holmes

11:00:36

0:49:36

0:56:57

0:03:06

92.907

3.901 kn

6.0

7

Flying Dutchman

311

Derrick Hiltz

Jamie Swan

10:57:53

0:46:53

0:57:32

0:03:22

87.818

4.127 kn

7.0

8

505

8776

Frank Kortbeek

Sean Stevenson

10:57:44

0:46:44

0:57:46

0:03:33

87.537

4.141 kn

8.0

R2 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111800, Distance: 3.87, Wind: 090 2-3, Ave wind: 9

Rank

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Ave speed

Points

1

Fireball

14480

Roy Tichkowsky

Kate Russell

12:07:41

0:49:41

0:57:03

0:00:00

87.1

4.674 kn

1.0

2

Fireball

14482

Hamish Ferguson

Finn Griggs

12:08:22

0:50:22

0:57:50

0:00:41

88.298

4.61 kn

2.0

3

Fireball

14156

Catherine Richards

Sean Holmes

12:08:32

0:50:32

0:58:01

0:00:51

88.59

4.595 kn

3.0

4

505

7611

James Brown

Ethan Brown

12:05:34

0:47:34

0:58:48

0:01:25

83.389

4.882 kn

4.0

5

Flying Dutchman

311

Derrick Hiltz

Jamie Swan

12:06:07

0:48:07

0:59:02

0:01:38

84.353

4.826 kn

5.0

6

29er

MB

Torquil Paxton

Jocelyn McLaren

12:08:35

0:50:35

0:59:43

0:02:16

88.678

4.59 kn

6.0

7

Fireball

12934

Ken Tichkowsky

Neil Tichkowsky

12:10:23

0:52:23

1:00:08

0:02:42

91.833

4.433 kn

7.0

8

505

8776

Frank Kortbeek

Sean Stevenson

12:07:56

0:49:56

1:01:43

0:03:47

87.538

4.65 kn

8.0

R3 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122600, Distance: 3.87, Wind: 100 2-3, Ave wind: 10.4

Rank

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Ave speed

Points

1

Fireball

14156

Catherine Richards

Sean Holmes

13:15:11

0:49:11

0:56:28

0:00:00

87.1

4.721 kn

1.0

2

Fireball

14482

Hamish Ferguson

Finn Griggs

13:15:59

0:49:59

0:57:23

0:00:48

88.517

4.646 kn

2.0

3

Fireball

12934

Ken Tichkowsky

Neil Tichkowsky

13:16:24

0:50:24

0:57:52

0:01:13

89.255

4.607 kn

3.0

4

29er

MB

Torquil Paxton

Jocelyn McLaren

13:15:13

0:49:13

0:58:06

0:01:23

87.159

4.718 kn

4.0

5

Fireball

14480

Roy Tichkowsky

Kate Russell

13:17:08

0:51:08

0:58:42

0:01:57

90.553

4.541 kn

5.0

6

Flying Dutchman

311

Derrick Hiltz

Jamie Swan

13:14:27

0:48:27

0:59:27

0:02:26

85.801

4.793 kn

6.0

7

505

7611

James Brown

Ethan Brown

13:14:35

0:48:35

1:00:03

0:02:54

86.037

4.779 kn

7.0

8

505

8776

Frank Kortbeek

Sean Stevenson

13:18:07

0:52:07

1:04:25

0:06:26

92.295

4.455 kn

8.0

R4 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133300, Distance: 3.87, Wind: 116 4, Ave wind: 12.5

Rank

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Ave speed

Points

1

29er

MB

Torquil Paxton

Jocelyn McLaren

14:18:55

0:45:55

0:54:44

0:00:00

83.9

5.057 kn

1.0

2

Fireball

12934

Ken Tichkowsky

Neil Tichkowsky

14:20:03

0:47:03

0:55:06

0:00:19

85.971

4.935 kn

2.0

3

Fireball

14156

Catherine Richards

Sean Holmes

14:20:20

0:47:20

0:55:26

0:00:36

86.489

4.906 kn

3.0

4

505

7611

James Brown

Ethan Brown

14:17:58

0:44:58

0:56:29

0:01:24

82.164

5.164 kn

4.0

5

Fireball

14480

Roy Tichkowsky

Kate Russell

142133

0:48:33

0:56:51

0:01:49

88.712

4.783 kn

5.0

6

505

8776

Frank Kortbeek

Sean Stevenson

142115

0:48:15

1:00:37

0:04:41

88.164

4.812 kn

6.0

7

Flying Dutchman

311

Derrick Hiltz

Jamie Swan

14:20:36

0:47:36

1:00:43

0:04:42

86.976

4.878 kn

7.0

8

Fireball

14482

Hamish Ferguson

Finn Griggs

14:20:55

OCS

 

 

 

 

9.0

R5 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100500, Distance: 5.046, Wind strength: 4, Ave wind: 13

Rank

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Ave speed

Points

1

Fireball

12934

Ken Tichkowsky

Neil Tichkowsky

10:53:01

0:48:01

0:56:14

0:00:00

85.4

6.305 kn

1.0

2

505

8776

Frank Kortbeek

Sean Stevenson

10:50:38

0:45:38

0:57:20

0:00:53

81.161

6.635 kn

2.0

3

505

7611

James Brown

Ethan Brown

10:50:51

0:45:51

0:57:36

0:01:06

81.546

6.603 kn

3.0

4

Fireball

14482

Hamish Ferguson

Finn Griggs

10:54:17

0:49:17

0:57:43

0:01:16

87.653

6.143 kn

4.0

5

Fireball

14480

Roy Tichkowsky

Kate Russell

10:56:26

0:51:26

1:00:14

0:03:25

91.477

5.886 kn

5.0

6

Fireball

14156

Catherine Richards

Sean Holmes

 

DNF

 

 

 

 

9.0

6

Flying Dutchman

311

Derrick Hiltz

Jamie Swan

 

DNS

 

 

 

 

9.0

R6 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105, Distance: 4.128, Wind strength: 4, Ave wind: 16

Rank

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Ave speed

Points

1

Fireball

14482

Hamish Ferguson

Finn Griggs

11:43:43

0:38:43

0:45:20

0:00:00

85.4

6.397 kn

1.0

2

Fireball

12934

Ken Tichkowsky

Neil Tichkowsky

11:44:32

0:39:32

0:46:18

0:00:49

87.201

6.265 kn

2.0

3

Fireball

14480

Roy Tichkowsky

Kate Russell

11:46:30

0:41:30

0:48:36

0:02:47

91.539

5.968 kn

3.0

4

505

7611

James Brown

Ethan Brown

11:44:09

0:39:09

0:49:11

0:03:04

86.356

6.326 kn

4.0

5

505

8776

Frank Kortbeek

Sean Stevenson

 

DNF

 

 

 

 

9.0

R7 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115600, Distance: 4.128, Wind strength: 5-9, Ave wind: 18

Rank

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Ave speed

Points

1

Fireball

14482

Hamish Ferguson

Finn Griggs

12:33:20

0:37:20

0:45:18

0:00:00

82.4

6.634 kn

1.0

2

Fireball

14480

Roy Tichkowsky

Kate Russell

12:34:41

0:38:41

0:46:57

0:01:21

85.38

6.403 kn

2.0

3

505

7611

James Brown

Ethan Brown

12:33:11

0:37:11

0:47:40

0:01:51

82.069

6.661 kn

3.0

4

Fireball

12934

Ken Tichkowsky

Neil Tichkowsky

12:35:20

0:39:20

0:47:44

0:02:00

86.814

6.297 kn

4.0

R8 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124300, Distance: 4.128, Wind strength: 4, Ave wind: 16

Rank

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Ave speed

Points

1

Fireball

14482

Hamish Ferguson

Finn Griggs

13:20:01

0:37:01

0:43:21

0:00:00

85.4

6.691 kn

1.0

2

505

8776

Frank Kortbeek

Sean Stevenson

13:18:14

0:35:14

0:44:16

0:00:44

81.286

7.03 kn

2.0

3

505

7611

James Brown

Ethan Brown

13:21:26

0:38:26

0:48:17

0:03:56

88.668

6.444 kn

3.0

4

Fireball

14480

Roy Tichkowsky

Kate Russell

13:25:25

0:42:25

0:49:40

0:05:24

97.858

5.839 kn

4.0

5

Fireball

12934

Ken Tichkowsky

Neil Tichkowsky

13:26:50

0:43:50

0:51:20

0:06:49

101.127

5.65 kn

5.0

R9 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100500, Distance: 4.43, Wind strength: 4, Ave wind: 14

Rank

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Ave speed

Points

1

Fireball

14156

Catherine Richards

Sean Holmes

10:48:36

0:43:36

0:51:03

0:00:00

85.4

6.096 kn

1.0

2

Fireball

12934

Ken Tichkowsky

Neil Tichkowsky

10:49:42

0:44:42

0:52:21

0:01:06

87.555

5.946 kn

2.0

3

Fireball

14482

Hamish Ferguson

Finn Griggs

10:50:03

0:45:03

0:52:45

0:01:27

88.24

5.9 kn

3.0

4

505

8776

Frank Kortbeek

Sean Stevenson

10:47:20

0:42:20

0:53:11

0:01:42

82.919

6.279 kn

4.0

5

505

7611

James Brown

Ethan Brown

10:48:00

0:43:00

0:54:01

0:02:22

84.225

6.181 kn

5.0

6

Fireball

14480

Roy Tichkowsky

Kate Russell

10:52:29

0:47:29

0:55:36

0:03:53

93.006

5.598 kn

6.0

7

Flying Dutchman

311

Derrick Hiltz

Jamie Swan

10:52:09

0:47:09

1:00:08

0:07:07

92.353

5.637 kn

7.0

R10 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110200, Distance: 5.14, Wind strength: 4, Ave wind: 13

Rank

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

BCE

BCR

Ave speed

Points

1

Fireball

14482

Hamish Ferguson

Finn Griggs

11:50:32

0:48:32

0:56:50

0:00:00

85.4

6.354 kn

1.0

2

Fireball

14156

Catherine Richards

Sean Holmes

11:50:58

0:48:58

0:57:20

0:00:26

86.163

6.298 kn

2.0

3

505

7611

James Brown

Ethan Brown

11:48:29

0:46:29

0:58:24

0:01:15

81.793

6.635 kn

3.0

4

505

8776

Frank Kortbeek

Sean Stevenson

11:49:21

0:47:21

0:59:29

0:02:07

83.318

6.513 kn

4.0

5

Fireball

12934

Ken Tichkowsky

Neil Tichkowsky

11:53:56

0:51:56

1:00:49

0:03:24

91.383

5.938 kn

5.0

6

Fireball

14480

Roy Tichkowsky

Kate Russell

11:55:55

0:53:55

1:03:08

0:05:23

94.873

5.72 kn

6.0

7

Flying Dutchman

311

Derrick Hiltz

Jamie Swan

11:53:23

0:51:23

1:05:32

0:06:50

90.415

6.002 kn

7.0

http://wabamunsailingclub.com/
fleetcaptain@wabamunsailingclub.com

http://albertasailing.com/
info@albertasailing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com